Our Team

Central

David Ashcraft

David Ashcraft

Senior Pastor

David was born in Dallas, Texas and graduated from Texas Tech University with a degree in Business Administration. He holds a Master of Theology from Dallas Theological Seminary and a Doctorate of Ministry from Trinity Evangelical Divinity School. He served for 12 years at Scofield Memorial Church in Dallas as the Minister to Adults which coincided with his 10 years of service as the Director of Scofield’s "Camp El Har." David began serving as Pastor of LCBC in 1991.

As LCBC continues to grow, David reminds the church of its goal - seeing Lives Changed By Christ. That responsibility grows as the church grows, including reaching beyond the campus walls throughout Pennsylvania and working to transform one community on each continent of the world.


Executive Team

Tim Barley, Sr.
Tim Barley, Sr.

Executive Director of Expansion & Development

Dwight Kreiser
Dwight Kreiser

Executive Director of Finance & Administration

Andy Martin
Andy Martin

Executive Director of Worship & Arts

Jim Stuckey
Jim Stuckey

Executive Director of Operations

Sonja Waltman
Sonja Waltman

Executive Director of Ministries


Regional Campus Pastor, Administration

Overseen by

David Ashcraft

Regional Campus Pastor

Mike Albon
Mike Albon

Regional Campus Pastor


Executive Administrative Assistant

Shauna Charles
Shauna Charles

Executive Assistant to Senior Pastor & Executive Director of Ministry

Jen Garman
Jen Garman

Events Coordinator


Advancement, DEVELUP, Human Resources

Overseen by

Tim Barley, Sr.

Advancement

Jeff Kahler
Jeff Kahler

Director of Advancement

Craig Bishop
Craig Bishop

Advancement Care Pastor

Danielle Landis
Danielle Landis

Giving & Advancement Coordinator


DEVELUP

Paul Atkinson
Paul Atkinson

Campus Pastor & DEVELUP Director

Jordan Mellinger
Jordan Mellinger

Worship & Production Program Director

Pete Rodriguez
Pete Rodriguez

DEVELUP Staff

Jeremy Sowers
Jeremy Sowers

DEVELUP Staff

Shayna Harte
Shayna Harte

DEVELUP Staff

Ashley Brubaker
Ashley Brubaker

DEVELUP Staff

Dylan Cardwell
Dylan Cardwell

DEVELUP Staff

Emily Joy Rodriguez
Emily Joy Rodriguez

DEVELUP Staff

Tori Radick
Tori Radick

DEVELUP Staff

Holden Tayvinsky
Holden Tayvinsky

DEVELUP Staff

Wes Smith
Wes Smith

DEVELUP Staff

James Garvin
James Garvin

DEVELUP Staff

Brett Hower
Brett Hower

DEVELUP Staff

Erin Grothouse
Erin Grothouse

DEVELUP Staff

Jesse Baker
Jesse Baker

DEVELUP Staff

Sarah Partridge
Sarah Partridge

DEVELUP Staff

Photo coming soon
Rebekah Halteman

DEVELUP Staff

Photo coming soon
Jake Huber

DEVELUP Staff


Human Resources

Paul Jaspers
Paul Jaspers

Director of Human Resources

Stephanie Wagner
Stephanie Wagner

Human Resources Specialist

Kim Orsag
Kim Orsag

Executive Administrative Assistant


Administration, Finance

Overseen by

Dwight Kreiser

Administration

Laurie Fenicle
Laurie Fenicle

Office Manager

Paula Walters
Paula Walters

Receptionist

Photo coming soon
Sheila Ceresini

Receptionist


Finance

Kwinn Reed
Kwinn Reed

Director of Accounting

Heidi Horst
Heidi Horst

Executive Administrative Assistant

Heidi Kuipers
Heidi Kuipers

Senior Accountant

Ruth Rutt
Ruth Rutt

Financial Clerk


Communications, Worship & Arts

Overseen by

Andy Martin

Communications

James Byers
James Byers

Director of Communications

Adam Hann
Adam Hann

Digital Director

Janna Adams
Janna Adams

Copywriter

Eryin Wandel
Eryin Wandel

Graphic Designer

Cory Hunter
Cory Hunter

Graphic Designer

Photo coming soon
Joanna Wishard

Graphic Designer

Elizabeth Parrett
Elizabeth Parrett

Digital Content Developer

Josh Kennedy
Josh Kennedy

UI/UX Designer

Photo coming soon
Stephanie Herman

Lead Project Manager

Sarah Seybert
Sarah Seybert

Project Manager

Ryan Geesaman
Ryan Geesaman

Video Production Director

Glenn Burkhart
Glenn Burkhart

Care & Video Production Coordinator

Jim Deck
Jim Deck

Video Production Coordinator

Brian Shaub
Brian Shaub

Video Production Coordinator

Tyler Strausbaugh
Tyler Strausbaugh

Video Production Coordinator


Production

Sean McDermott
Sean McDermott

Production Manager

Jason Lewis
Jason Lewis

Broadcast Video Coordinator

Tim Moser
Tim Moser

Technical Production-Lighting Coordinator

Elektra Yoder
Elektra Yoder

Lighting Coordinator


Programming, Worship Leaders

Matt Goss
Matt Goss

Worship Pastor

Marcy Weik
Marcy Weik

Worship & Arts Administrative Assistant

Jeff Culp
Jeff Culp

Music Director

Chuck Gibson
Chuck Gibson

Worship Leader

Jordan Buckwalter
Jordan Buckwalter

Associate Worship Leader

Kari King
Kari King

Associate Worship Leader

Mariah Keener
Mariah Keener

Associate Worship Leader

Amy Smith
Amy Smith

Programming Director

Carla Formanek
Carla Formanek

Director of Gathering Producers


Facilities, IT, Security

Overseen by

Jim Stuckey

Facilities

Ben Santiago
Ben Santiago

Director of Facilities

Melissa Lewis
Melissa Lewis

Facilities Coordinator

Photo coming soon
Kevin Damon

Facilities Supervisor


IT

Nikelle Druck
Nikelle Druck

Director of IT

Tim Barley, Jr.
Tim Barley, Jr.

Systems Administrator

Amos Burkepile
Amos Burkepile

Help Desk Technician

Karla Wunderlich
Karla Wunderlich

F1 Programmer

Ruth Wolf
Ruth Wolf

Assimilation Assistant


Security

Keith Shores
Keith Shores

Director of Security


Central Ministry

Overseen by

Sonja Waltman

Next Steps

Val Fellenbaum
Val Fellenbaum

Director of Next Steps

Emily Streett
Emily Streett

Next Steps Administrative Coordinator

Hilary Warren
Hilary Warren

Next Steps Programming Coordinator

Jade Fetterolf
Jade Fetterolf

Next Steps Programming Coordinator

Pearl Parks
Pearl Parks

Global Outreach


Retail Services

Luann Eitner
Luann Eitner

Director of Retail Services

Barb Carbaugh
Barb Carbaugh

Café Manager


Student Ministry

Chad Herman
Chad Herman

Director of Student Ministry

Jess Williams-Patterson
Jess Williams-Patterson

Student Ministry Programming Director

Jen Martin
Jen Martin

Student Ministry Content Coordinator

Cara Sahd
Cara Sahd

Student Ministry Special Events Coordinator

Ashley Christ
Ashley Christ

Student Ministry Events & Social Media Coordinator

Lesa Stember
Lesa Stember

Student Ministry Production Coordinator


kidMinistry

Jason Sheaffer
Jason Sheaffer

Director of kidMinistry

Amy Miller
Amy Miller

Administrative Coordinator

Jen Sheaffer
Jen Sheaffer

kidMinistry Programming & Curriculum Director

Tricia Marburger
Tricia Marburger

kidMinistry Creative Director

Sara Dodson
Sara Dodson

kidMinistry Coordinator

Kristy Horn
Kristy Horn

kidMinistry Distribution Coordinator

Danielle Ober
Danielle Ober

kidMinistry Distribution Coordinator


© 2016 LCBC · Careers · LCBC App · MyLCBC · Staff Login

Made with in Lancaster, PA · Back to top ↑